Club Committees

Club Committees are an essential part of having a vibrant and functional club.  All members of the club are expected to be a member of one or more committees of their choosing.  Members having an interest in a particular area of service are encouraged to take a leadership role in that committee.

Presidents Council (2018-2019)

Chairperson: Ty Witt (President)

Members:

Lester Cooper | Jordana LaPorte

Kirk McGovern | Kelly Allen

Fellowship & Social (2018-2019)

Chairperson: Kelly Allen

Members:

Karen Takagi

Karen Pembroke

Membership (2018-2019)

Chairperson:  Paul Gunn

Members:

Trisha McCullough

Dan Hodges

Public Relations (2018-2019)

Chairperson: Guy Evans

Members:

Lester Cooper

Strategic Planning (2018-2019)

Chairperson: Ty Witt

Members:

Kelly Allen

Tom Tochterman

Lester Cooper

Youth Exchange (2018-2019)

Chairperson: Kim Reeves

Members:

Kate Tomlinson

Mandy Dawson

Scholarships (2018-2019)

Chairperson:  Mary Watson

Members:

Lyle Mettler | Paul Gunn | Kirk McGovern

Kelly Allen | John Ausnes | Karen Feek

Rick Nedrow

Community Advisors

Sarah Barnes

Programs: (2018-2019)

Chairperson: Mary Pat Scofield

Members:

Lew Clark (Jul) |  Coron Polley (Aug)

Jim Slaugenhaupt | Connie Lorenz

Phil Moller | Concie Luna

Guy Evans |

100 years 2026: (2018-2019)

Chairperson: The President

Members:

Russ Jones – Planet Walk 2018

Barb Koenig – Pingrey Mural 2019

 ? – 2020

Radio-a-thon (2018-2019)

Chairperson: Tom Tochterman

Members:

Ty Witt |  Concie Luna

Ray Dobbs | Jordana LaPorte

Kyle Plew |Diane Klinger

Vineyard Challenge Run: (2019)

Chairperson: ?

Members:

? | ?

? | ?

? | ?

Bike Rides: 2019

Century Challenge:

Chairperson: Brent Morrisson

Members:

Day of Ride – Brent Morrison

Logistics/Signage – Coron Polley | Food – Bob Sheehan/Larry Bowers

Loop 1 Captain – Russ Jones  | McNeil Canyon Captain – ?

Loop 2 Captain – Dan Hodge

Loop 3 Captain – Ty Witt

Volunteers – Tiffany Gering/Kyle Plew | City Liaison – Randy Brookes

Permits – Coron Polley

Cycle de Vine:

Chairperson: Connie Lorenz/Tom Anglin

Members:

Day of Ride – Tom Anglin

Logistics/Signage – Kirk McGovern | Food – Bob Sheehan/Larry Bowers

Rotary Foundation (2017-2018)

Chairperson: Don Lloyd

Members:

Lester Cooper

Finance (2018-2019)

Chairperson: Jordana LaPorte

Members:

Paul Gunn  |  Ty Witt

Community Service (2018-2019)

Chairperson: Ty Witt

Members:

Link to Team Members

Vocational (Club) Service (2018-2019)

Chairperson: Brian Paterson

Members:

Sunshine (2018-2019)

Chairperson: Trica McClough

Members:

Karen

Chelan Chase: (2018 – 2019)

Chairperson: ?

Members:

Kate Tomlinson

Newsletter (2018-2019)

Chairperson: Karen Pembroke (Editor)

Members:

Lester Cooper | Karen Tagaki

SUP Cup: (2018-2019)

Chairperson: Morgan Picton

Members:

? | ?

Grants Writing Committee: (2018-2019)

Chairperson: Lester  C. Cooper

Members:

Megan Guffey

Website (2018-2019)

Chairperson: Lester Cooper

Members:

CHS Interact Liaison (2018-2019)

Chairperson: Lester Cooper

Members:

Tom Tochterman |Jordana LaPorte

CHS Advisor:

?

President:

?

International Service: (2018-2019)

Chairperson: Lester Cooper

Members:

Tom Tochterman | Hillary Kosen

Miriam Sheni | Kate Tomlinson

Megan Guffey

Buzz on Bizz: (2018-2019)

Chairperson: Dan Hodge

Members:

? | ?

Golden Egg: (2018-2019)

Chairperson: Tom Tochterman

Members:

Ty Witt

Concie Lina

Shine-On: (2018-2019)

Chairperson:: Tiffany Gering

Members:

Karen Pembroke

Karen Tagaki

Kate Tomlinson

Brian Paterson