Club Committees

Club Committees are an essential part of having a vibrant and functional club.  All members of the club are expected to be a member of one or more committees of their choosing.  Members having an interest in a particular area of service are encouraged to take a leadership role in that committee.

Presidents Council (2018-2019)

Chairperson: Ty Witt (President)

Members:

Lester Cooper | Jordana LaPorte

Kirk McGovern | Kelly Allen

Tom Tochterman

Fellowship & Social (2018-2019)

Chairperson: Kelly Allen

Members:

Karen Takagi

Karen Pembroke

Membership (2018-2019)

Chairperson:  Paul Gunn & Randi Burchett

Members:

Tricia McCullough | John Ausnes

Dan Hodges | Glenn Kerns

Public Relations (2018-2019)

Chairperson: Krysta Westmoreland

Members:

Lester Cooper

Strategic Planning (2018-2019)

Chairperson: Kelly Allen

Members:

Ty Witt

Tom Tochterman

Lester Cooper

Karen Pembroke

Youth Exchange (2018-2019)

Chairperson: Susie Hepner

Members:

Kate Tomlinson

Mandi Dawson

Scholarships (2018-2019)

Chairperson:  Mary Watson

Members:

Lyle Mettler | Paul Gunn | Kirk McGovern

Kelly Allen | John Ausnes | Karen Feek

Rick Nedrow | Sandy Calicoat

Community Advisors

Sarah Barnes

Programs: (2018-2019)

Chairperson: Mary Pat Scofield

Members:

Lew Clark (Jul) |  Coron Polley (Aug)

Don Lloyd (Sept) | Diane Leigh (Oct)

Phil Moller  (Nov)| Connie Lorenz (Dec)

Dan Hodge(Jan) | Concie Luna (Feb)

Guy Evans (March) | Mandi Dawson (April)

Julio Talavera (May) | Tiffany Gering (June)

100 years 2026: (2018-2019)

Chairperson: The President

Members:

Russ Jones – Planet Walk 2018 – 19

Ty Witt – Pingrey Mural 2019 – 20

  – 2020 – 21

Rotary Radio (2018-2019)

Chairperson: Tom Tochterman

Members:

Ty Witt |  Concie Luna

Ray Dobbs | Jordana LaPorte

Connie Lorenz |Dianne Klinger

Vineyard Run: (2019)

Chairperson:

Members:

? | ?

? | ?

? | ?

Bike Rides: 2019

Century Challenge:

Chairperson: Brent Morrisson

Members:

Day of Ride – Scott McKellar

Sponsorship – Steve Clark, Barry Leahy | Registration – Sandy Calicoat

Promotion – Lester Cooper

Logistics – Phil Moller | Food – Bob Sheehan/Larry Bowers

Loop 1 Captain – Russ Jones  | McNeil Canyon Captain – Tim Hollingsworth

Loop 2 Captain – Dan Hodge | Loop 3 Captain – Rick Nedrow

Volunteers – Tiffany Gering, Don Lloyd

Permits/Course Design – Coron Polley

Cycle de Vine:

Chairperson: Tom Anglin/Rich Watson

Members:

Day of Ride – Tom Anglin | Rich Watson

Registration – Sandy Calicoat

Logistics/Signage – Kirk McGovern | Food – Bob Sheehan/Larry Bowers

Rotary Foundation (2017-2018)

Chairperson: Don Lloyd

Members:

Lester Cooper

Karen Feek

Finance (2018-2019)

Chairperson: Jordana LaPorte

Members:

Lester Cooper – PP |  Ty Witt – President

Sandy Calicoat – Treasurer

Community Service (2018-2019)

Chairperson: Ty Witt

Members:

Link to Team Members

Vocational (Club) Service (2018-2019)

Chairperson: Brian Paterson

Members:

Rick Nedrow

Don Christenson

Thanksgiving Food Bank Drive  (2018-2019)

Chairperson: Kim Skaar

Members:

Various Volunteers

By Law Review (2018-2019)

Chairperson: Ty Witt

Members:

Lester Cooper

John Ausnes

Tom Tochterman

Sunshine (2018-2019)

Chairperson: Trica McCullough

Members:

Karen Pembroke

Sandy Calicoat

Kelly Allen

Chelan Chase: (2018 – 2019)

Chairperson: Kim Dunbar

Members:

Krysta Westmoreland | Ty Witt

Sandy Calicoat |Lester Cooper

Concie Luna | Brian Patterson

Kirk McGovern | Karen Pembroke

Newsletter (2018-2019)

Chairperson: Karen Pembroke (Editor)

Members:

Lester Cooper | Karen Tagaki

SUP Cup: (2018-2019)

Chairperson: Morgan Picton

Members:

Arturo Zavala

Grant Writing: (2018-2019)

Chairperson: Lester  C. Cooper

Members:

Ty Witt | Megan Guffey

Website (2018-2019)

Chairperson: Lester Cooper

Members:

Ty Witt

CHS Interact Liaison (2018-2019)

Chairperson: Lester Cooper

Members:

Tom Tochterman |Jordana LaPorte

CHS Advisor:

Adam Poush

President:

Seirra Rothlisberger

International Service: (2018-2019)

Chairperson: Lester Cooper

Members:

Tom Tochterman | Hillary Kosen

Miriam Sheni | Kate Tomlinson

Mary Pat Scofield | Karen Feek

Buzz on Bizz: (2018-2019)

Chairperson: Dan Hodge

Members:

Kim Dunbar

Susie Hepner

Golden Egg: (2018-2019)

Chairperson: Tom Tochterman

Members:

Ty Witt

Concie Lina

Shine-On Winterfest Auction: (2018-2019)

Chairperson: Karen Tagaki

Members:

Karen Pembroke | Krysta Westmoreland

Kate Tomlinson | Brian Patterson

Connie Lorenz

Hailey Allen | Kelly Allen